The 66th AGM was held on Sunday 25th March 2018.

The following trophies and awards were presented:

The Owlsmoor Trophy/The Cecily Hick Memorial Trophy for Top RR 2017
CH KINABULA BIN THERE DONE THAT

The Gunthwaite Trophy/The Rosie Bates Memorial Trophy for Best Opp Sex to Owlsmoor 2017
CH HESPA HENRY HIGGINS

Shabani Salver – Best Dog/Bitch Owned by a Club Member 2017

CH KINABULA BIN THERE DONE THAT

ANNUAL POINTS TROPHIES 2017

SHABANI TROPHY – BEST PUPPY DOG – CARLINCOX FIRST ENCOUNTER                         

ELSIE JACKSON TROPHY – BEST PUPPY BITCH – TOKWE GINVINCIBLE WITH MUTOKO                     

GEORGE MILLER CUP – BEST JUNIOR DOG – CARLINCOX FIRST ENCOUNTER                         

BRUET TROPHY – BEST JUNIOR BITCH – COLKERIRIN FACE TO THE SUN JW ShCM                        

TARHAAN KIPITAL OF NYASSA TANKARD – BEST YOUNG DOG 18-3YRS  – FAAHAC FREE N EASY JW                          

UMHLANDLA IDAYIMANI MEM CUP – BEST YOUNG BITCH 18-3YRS – CH SHINGWIDSI TSHADI ROSE                          

SUNTRACKER SALVER  – BEST DOG 3-5YRS – NO CLAIMS                               

SUNTRACKER SALVER – BEST BITCH 3-5YRS – NO CLAIMS                               

MIRENGO’S MOJOMO OF OSEBENI CUP – BEST OPEN DOG – CH EILACK KITO KIJANI JW SHCM                    

MATABELLE TROPHY – BEST OPEN BITCH – NO CLAIMS                               

SUNTRACKER SOVEREIGN TROPHY – BEST LIVER NOSE D/B – FAAHAC FREE N EASY JW                          

MKISHI’S MKHLEKAZI SHIELD – BEST DOG OR SIRE OR DAM IMP – CH HESPA HENRY HIGGINS  JW           

GUNTHWAITE SHIELD – BEST BITCH SIRE OR DAM IMP – CH SHINGWIDSI TSHADI ROSE                          

THE JANAK MARIE TROPHY  – TOP VET/SPEC VET – CH KIROMOL KUBWA MNO ShCM                       

HACKER CUP –  MOST CONSISTENT WINNER DOG – FAAHAC FREE N EASY JW                          

LITTLE OWLSMOOR TROPHY – MOST CONSISTENT WINNER BITCH – CH SHINGWIDSI TSHADI ROSE                          

ALDONNELS SHIELD  – TOP STUD DOG – EILACK KAAN                               

RAGSTONE SHIELD – TOP BROOD BITCH  – CH KIROMOL TALLULAH BELLE JW                       

LOUSTIGEN TROPHY – TOP BREEDER – KIROMOL KENNEL

 

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW TROPHIES 2017

STANFORD DEBUSLI CUP – BOB CRUFTS – MIRENGO’S MANGULA

HARTFORD TROPHY – BEST OPP SEX CRUFTS – MUTOKO’S LLEDWENAU LOWRI JW

STANFORD DEBUSLI CUP (NOVICE) – BEST PUPPY CRUFTS – SOFALA SMART JAZZ AT SANSILVER

EILACK CUP – BOB WELKS  – KIROMOL KENDI JW

MENTAMERY TANKARD – BEST OPP SEX WELKS – CH DIAMONDRIDGE DA VINCI JW

CHERYL JEANNE MEM TROPHY – BOB BIRMINGHAM NAT – CH KIROMOL MIDSUMMER SPIRIT JW

BIZWENI CUP – BOB BATH – CH KINABULA BIN THERE DONE THAT

THE LEX TROPHY – BOB THREE COUNTIES – (NON MEMBER)

SALIYA TROPHY  – BEST BITCH THREE COUNTIES  – CH KINABULA BIN THERE DONE THAT

RHOSAF TROPHY  – BEST DOG THREE COUNTIES – (NON MEMBER)

SANSILVER TROPHY – BOB WINDSOR – (NON MEMBER)

RAGSTONE TROPHY – BOB EAST OF ENGLAND –  CH JOCKULAR LORD LEONTI AT TSJAKKA (IMP NED) JW

JASON CUP  – BOB LEEDS  – CH  SHINGWIDSI TSHADI ROSE

JASPER OF GRAYHAVEN CUP – BEST DOG HOUND SHOW – CH KIROMOL KINDERED SPIRIT

JUNIPER OF GRAYHAVEN – BEST BITCH HOUNDSHOW  – CH KINABULA BIN THERE DONE THAT

BENNINGHOE CUP – BOB WELSH KENNEL – CH HESPA HENRY HIGGINS JW

ARTHUR GOULD TROPHY – BOB CITY OF B’HAM – CH KIROMOL KUBWA MNO JW ShCM

RHODA TROPHY – BEST OPP SEX CITY B’HAM  – CH SHINGWIDSI TSHADI ROSE

STANFORD DEBUSLI CUP – BOB LKA  –  CH KINABULA BIN THERE DONE THAT


 

 

 

Trophy Presentation after the 2017 AGM