Open Show Results 2017

Monday, June 5th, 2017

RRCGB Open Show – Sunday 4th June 2017
Judge: Mrs Chris Vincent (Jematti)

CLICK HERE FOR RRCGB CRITIQUE OPEN SHOW 2017

(From left to right above)

Best in show: KIROMOL KINDRED SPIRIT
Res Best in show: CH KIROMOL MIDSUMMER SPIRIT JW
Best Puppy in show: SOFALA SMART JAZZ AT SANSILVER
Best Veteran In Show: CH KIROMOL KUBWA MNO JW ShCM

(from left to right above)

BEST DOG: KIROMOL KINDRED SPIRIT
RES BEST DOG: KANI AKILAH ENCANE HASANI FOR JENGACHENGA (IMP NED)
BEST PUPPY DOG: CARLINCOX FIRST ENCOUNTER

Best Bitch: CH KIROMOL MIDSUMMER SPIRIT JW
Res Best Bitch: KITOKO MABEL
Best Puppy Bitch: SOFALA SMART JAZZ AT SANSILVER

Class: 1- MINOR PUPPY DOG (5)
1st. CARLINCOX FIRST ENCOUNTER
2nd CARLINCOX FIRST IMPRESSION
3rd Kaiser CARLINCOX FIRST EDITION
4th JENGACHENGA DEN OF LIONS
VHC: TAMBYSSA’S TEASEL

Class: 2- PUPPY DOG (3)
1st Carlincox First Encounter
2nd Kaiser Carlincox First Edition
3rd Jengachenga Den of Lions

Class: 3- JUNIOR DOG (3) Abs:1 
1st AMAHLE ALO
2nd SOFALA JOE THE LION
3rd KELSHANTI JUMANNE VIKTOR

Class: 4- YEARLING DOG (3) Abs:1 
1st KIROMOL KINDRED SPIRIT
2nd DIAMONDRIDGE DISTANT STORM FOR KEMGORDONI

Class: 5- NOVICE DOG (3) Abs:1
1st Carlincox First Encounter
2nd Carlincox First Impression

Class: 6- POST GRADUATE DOG (3)
1st NZAWI KAISER CHIEF JW
2nd KIROMOL KAMANGA
3rd Neketona Red Maple

Class: 7- MINOR LIMIT DOG (4) Abs:2 
1st MIRENGO’S MOROKO
2nd Neketona Red Maple

Class: 8- LIMIT DOG (6) Abs:2
1st KANI AKILAH ENCANE HASANI FOR JENGACHENGA (IMP NED)
2nd DIAMONDRIDGE DE NIRO
3rd JW FAAHAC FREE N’EASY

Class: 9 OPEN DOG (7) Abs:2
1st CH KELSHANTI SENATOR OF AFRICANER JW ShCM
2nd SHOMBAY DARK KNIGHT RISES
3rd CH ZENZELE’S CHASE THE ACE JW
4th AMAHLE MPHO AT LUSAPHO ShCM
VHC VELDTKAMMER HOT SHOT OF LONAZA

Class: 10- SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG (1)
1st Veldtkammer Hot Shot of Lonaza

Class 11- VETERAN DOG (6)
1st CH KIROMOL KUBWA MNO JW ShCM
2nd DIAMONDRIDGE DAMOCLES OF VOORTREKKER
3rd UMHLANDLA BUKEKAYO
4th JENGACHENGA BY DESIGN
VHC VELDTKAMMER HI SOCIETY OF SHOMBAY

Class: 12- SPECIAL VETERAN DOG OR BITCH (1)
1st MULTI/INT/AM CH COLUMBIA BLUE SKY OF COURAGE (IMP USA)

Class: 13- MINOR PUPPY BITCH (5)
1st NUTHOUSE SOME LIKE IT HOT
2nd GUNTHWAITE’S COOL N’CLASSIE
3rd JENGACHENGA DESPICABLE ME
Res CARLINCOX FIRST LOVE
VHC TAMBYSSA’S TANSY

Class 14- PUPPY BITCH (6) Abs:1
1st SOFALA SMART JAZZ AT SANSILVER
2nd RUBICON RED DOTHE RIGHT THING ROYAAL PEARL (IMP MNE)
3rd JENGACHENGA DESPICABLE ME
Res CARLINCOX FIRST LOVE
VHC VKLOOFS BONGANI GIN

Class 15- JUNIOR BITCH (7) Abs:3
1st HESSLEWELL HEARTBEAT
2nd UMHLANDLA PHAPHATHEKILAYO
3rd SANBONA A’FRICAN SOUL DAACI AT SUHUBA (IMP DEU)
Res AMAHLE ALESHANEE

Class: 16- YEARLING BITCH (8) Abs:3
1st HESSLEWELL HEARTBEAT
2nd COLKERIRIN FACE TO THE SUN JW
3rd FIADMA MRS CLAUSE NYEKUNDO
Res Umhlandla Phaphathekilayo
VHC OREHAMRIDGE MOYO ALAKE

Class: 17- NOVICE BITCH (4) Abs:1
1st NUTHOUSE SOME LIKE IT HOT
2nd Umhlandla Phaphathekilayo
3rd OREHAMRIDGE MOYO ALAKE

Class: 18- POST GRADUATE BITCH (8) Abs:2
1st FIADMA SYLEANE KAJANI
2nd GLOBALRIDGE MYSTIC TOPAZ
3rd UMHLANDLA UMPHEKI AT MARONDERA
Res GLOBALRIDGE STAR OF INDIA
VHC SOFALA HAVIN A GOOD TIME AT RENESCENT

Class: 19- MINOR LIMIT BITCH (2)
1st NUTHOUSE HOT STUFF
2nd KITOKO JUST GO WITH IT AT NZAWI

Class: 20- LIMIT BITCH (7) Abs:1
1st KITOKO MABEL
2nd MUTOKO’S LLEDWENAU LOWRI JW
3rd FAAHAC FANCY FREE
Res MIRENGO’S MUSOLA AT KAMILI
VHC TAMBYSSA’S ATHENA

Class: 21- OPEN BITCH (8) Abs:3
1st CH KIROMOL MIDSUMMER SPIRIT JW
2nd MUTOKO’S VALEGRO
3rd KIROMOL KENDI JW ShCM
Res CH KAMILI COMES AND GOES JW
VHC ROZELRIDGE’S DREAMSCAPE FOR JENGACHENGA

Class: 22- SPECIAL BEGINNERS BITCH (3) Abs:1
1st SWIFTMSAKA ROYAAL INDIANA
2nd Umhlandla Ihotela Linkhosi

Class: 23- VETERAN BITCH (4) Abs:1
1st CH/AM GR CH VELDTKAMMER ASSLE ME LITELY
2nd CH KIROMOL TALLULAH BELLE JW
                                                                       3rd KIROMOL KOKOMO OF AMAHLE                                                                                            

Class: 24 – BRACE (1)  1st Mr & Mrs Dickson

                                                              

Class: 25 – PROGENY (3)

1st CH Kiromol Tallulah Belle JW     

2nd Kiromol Kokomo of Amahle  

3rd Umhlandla Bukekayo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Recent News

Events Calendar


« September 2017 »
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
        1* City of Birmingham all day
2 3
4 5 6 7 8* Richmond Championship show at 12:00 am
9 10
11 12 13 14 15* Darlington Championship Show at 12:00 am
16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23* Belfast Champoinship show at 12:00 am
24* RRC of GB Championship show at 9:00 am
25 26 27 28 29 30  

Recent Tweets

Community Conversation

Please feel free to join our Facebook group to stay up to date the clubs latest news, information, results and much more.

The Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Great Britain Facebook Group

Thinking of Getting a Ridgeback puppy?

Get sound advice on choosing your puppy, rearing it, caring for it , training it and what health matters may arise.